Endorse Marko

Add your name to the list!


LABOR UNIONS

  • AFT Higher Education
  • SEIU 1199
  • UAW 4121
  • UFCW 21
  • National Association of Social Workers – Washington Chapter PACE
  • SEIU 775NW
  • SEIU 925
  • UA Local 32 Seattle Plumbers & Pipefitters
  • WA Federation of State Employees
  • WA State Labor Council

ORGANIZATIONS

  • Alliance for Gun Responsibility
  • LGBTQ Victory Fund
  • Equal Rights Washington
  • Washington Bus
  • WA Conservation Voters

 

DEMOCRATIC GROUPS

  • Island County Democrats
  • Pierce County Democrats
  • Pierce County Young Dems
  • San Juan County Democrats
  • Skagit County Democrats
  • Snohomish County Democrats
  • Snohomish County Young Dems
  • Spokane County Democrats
  • UW Young Democrats
  • WA Democratic Latino Caucus
  • WA Stonewall Democrats
  • 5th LD Democrats
  • 10th LD Democrats
  • 21st LD Democrats
  • 28th LD Democrats
  • 27th LD Democrats
  • 29th LD Democrats
  • 30th LD Democrats
  • 31st LD Democrats
  • 34th LD Democrats
  • 39th LD Democrats
  • 42nd LD Democrats
  • 44th LD Democrats
  • 45th LD Democrats
  • 46th LD Democrats
  • 47th LD Democrats

 

Elected Leaders

  • Lt. Governor Cyrus Habib
  • President Pro Tem Karen Keiser
  • Senate Majority Leader Andy Billig
  • State Senator Reuven Carlyle
  • State Senator Jeannie Darneille
  • State Senator Mona Das
  • State Senator Patty Kuderer
  • State Senator Liz Lovelett
  • State Senator Mark Mullet
  • State Senator Joe Nguyen
  • State Senator Jamie Pedersen
  • State Senator Emily Randall
  • State Senator June Robinson
  • State Senator Christine Rolfes
  • State Senator Rebecca Saldaña
  • State Senator Jesse Salomon
  • State Senator Derek Stanford
  • State Senator Dean Takko
  • State Senator Kevin Van De Wege
  • State Senator Lisa Wellman
  • State Senator Claire Wilson
  • State Representative Brian Blake
  • State Representative Steve Bergquist
  • State Representative Lauren Davis
  • State Representative Davina Duerr
  • State Representative Jake Fey
  • State Representative Joe Fitzgibbon
  • State Representative Mia Gregerson
  • State Representative Christine Kilduff
  • State Representative Nicole Macri
  • State Representative Jared Mead
  • State Representative Lillian Ortiz-Self
  • State Representative Tina Orwall
  • State Representative Strom Peterson
  • State Representative Eric Pettigrew
  • State Representative Alex Ramel
  • State Representative Cindy Ryu
  • State Representative Mike Sells
  • State Representative Vandana Slatter
  • State Representative Pat Sullivan
  • State Representative My-Linh Thai
  • State Representative Steve Tharinger
  • State Representative Amy Walen
  • State Representative Emily Wicks
  • Former State Senator Brian Hatfield
  • Former State Senator John McCoy
  • Former State Representative Brady Walkinshaw
  • Former State Representative John Driscoll
  • Former State Representative Jessyn Farrell
  • Former State Representative Joan McBride
  • Former State Representative Al O’Brien
  • Island County Commissioner Helen Price Johnson
  • Island County Commissioner Janet St. Clair
  • King County Sheriff Mitzi Johanknecht
  • San Juan County Commissioner Rick Hughes
  • Snohomish County Executive Dave Somers
  • Snohomish County Prosecutor Adam Cornell
  • Snohomish County Treasurer Brian Sullivan
  • Whatcom County Commissioner Rud Browne
  • Snohomish PUD Commissioner Toni Olson
  • Former Snohomish County Commissioner Dave Gossett
  • Former Thurston County Commissioner Karen Valenzuela
  • Former Thurston County PUD Commissioner Jim Lazar
  • Port of Olympia Commissioner EJ Zita
  • Bellevue Mayor Lynne Robinson
  • Everett Mayor Cassie Franklin
  • Lynnwood Mayor Nicola Smith
  • Mukilteo Mayor Jennifer Gregerson
  • Pacific Mayor Leanne Guier
  • Redmond Mayor Angela Birney
  • Woodway Mayor Carla Nichols
  • Gold Bar Mayor Pro-Tem Jordan Sears
  • Burien Deputy Mayor Krystle Marx
  • Kenmore Deputy Mayor Nigel Herbig
  • Former Mayor of Edmonds Dave Earling
  • Bellingham Councilmember Pinky Vargas
  • Black Diamond Councilmember Kristiana De Leon
  • Bothell Councilmember Mason Thompson
  • Edmonds Councilmember Luke Distelhorst
  • Issaquah Councilmember Zach Hall
  • Mercer Island Councilmember Wendy Weiker
  • Mukilteo Councilmember Richard Emery
  • Mukilteo Councilmember Louis Harris
  • Mukilteo Councilmember Riaz Khan
  • Renton Councilmember Ryan McIrvin
  • Seattle Councilmember Teresa Mosqueda
  • Former Edmonds Councilmember Neil Tibbott
  • Former Seattle Councilmember Tom Rasmussen
  • Former Redmond Councilmember John Stilin
  • Former Edmonds Councilmember Dick Van Hollebeke
  • Edmonds School Board Nancy Katims
  • Mukilteo School Board John Gahagan
  • Renton School Board Stefanie McIrvin